🔥 LAD Run Line Hot Pick!

🎯 This is a sample game — to access live predictions for every game.

Sunday, June 7 · 2:10 AM
FINAL
Los Angeles Angels

Los Angeles Angels

24-41

2
@
Los Angeles Dodgers

Los Angeles Dodgers

42-23

9
UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles

Line Score

Team123456789RHE
LAA100000001232
LAD90000000-990

Venue

UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium

Los Angeles, California

Capacity: 56,000

Weather

70°F · Clear

Wind: 4 mph, Out To RF

Away Starter

Los Angeles Angels

Jack Kochanowicz

# · ERA 6.19 · 2-5 · 64.0 IP

Home Starter

Los Angeles Dodgers

Yoshinobu Yamamoto

# · ERA 2.53 · 14-9 · 185.0 IP

DraftKings Odds

DraftKings

Unable to fetch odds right now. Try refreshing.

Team Stats Comparison

Overall Statistical Edge

LAA
LAD
9.4 ptsLAD: 69% (-223)20.6 pts

Team Bias

Neutral
LAALAD

Section Weights

Hitting10
Pitching10
Fielding10

Hitting

LAA leads: 6LAD leads: 21
StatLAALADEdge
Batting Average.234.257+.023
On-Base %.310.338+.028
Slugging %.369.424+.055
OPS.679.762+.083
BABIP.297.297 Tied
Runs Scored655801+146.00
Hits12661399+133.00
Doubles238266+28.00
Triples1518+3.00
Home Runs154204+50.00
RBI627756+129.00
Walks511628+117.00
Strikeouts15501267+283.00
Stolen Bases9372+21.00
Caught Stealing2721+6.00
SB%.775.774+.0010
Left on Base11061165+59.00
GIDP120128+8.00
Total Bases19962313+317.00
Plate Appearances60896214+125.00
At Bats54145451+37.00
Hit By Pitch10068+32.00
Sac Flies3249+17.00
Sac Bunts2915+14.00
AB per HR35.1626.72+8.44
GO/AO Ratio.880.820+.060
Pitches Seen2382624417+591.00
Intentional Walks1831+13.00

Pitching

LAA leads: 5LAD leads: 29
StatLAALADEdge
ERA4.293.55+.740
WHIP1.351.14+.210
BAA (Opp. Avg).240.218+.022
OBP Against.327.289+.038
OPS Against.709.653+.056
Strikeouts14391521+82.00
Walks Allowed639480+159.00
HR Allowed164172+8.00
Hits Allowed12981159+139.00
Runs Allowed752600+152.00
Earned Runs682566+116.00
Innings Pitched1430.101435.20+5.10
Wins62100+38.00
Losses10062+38.00
Win %.383.617+.234
Saves2546+21.00
Save Opps5569+14.00
Blown Saves3023+7.00
Holds92102+10.00
K/BB Ratio2.253.17+.920
K/99.059.53+.480
BB/94.023.01+1.01
H/98.177.27+.900
HR/91.031.08+.050
R/94.733.76+.970
Strike %.630.650+.020
Pitches/Inn17.2516.15+1.10
Shutouts1114+3.00
Complete Games11 Tied
Wild Pitches6539+26.00
Balks67+1.00
HBP8168+13.00
SB Allowed121111+10.00
CS (Pitching)3127+4.00
Batters Faced61955921+274.00

Fielding

LAA leads: 8LAD leads: 6
StatLAALADEdge
Fielding %.984.989+.0050
Errors9164+27.00
Put Outs42914307+16.00
Assists13681286+82.00
Total Chances57505657+93.00
Double Plays11589+26.00
Triple Plays00 Tied
Passed Balls1018+8.00
Throwing Errors4631+15.00
Wild Pitches6539+26.00
SB Allowed121111+10.00
CS (Fielding)3127+4.00
Opp. SB%.796.804+.0080
Range Factor/G34.9334.52+.410
Range Factor/93.963.90+.060

Like what you see?

Get live predictions, odds, and the parlay builder for every MLB game.